LPAP Schedule

FALL 2022

Course Number and Name Day/Time Location Instructor
LPAP 100 - Intro to Tennis TTh 11:00 - 11:50am 6 Courts Gutierrez
LPAP 101 - Stretch Lab TTh 4:00 - 4:50pm MPR 4 Bobet
LPAP 102 - Pencak Silat TTh 9:00 - 9:50am MPR 1 Lewis
LPAP 105 - Softball F 2:00 - 4:00pm MAC/Field 6 Watkins
LPAP 110 - Intro to Golf TTh 9:25 - 10:15am Hermann Park/220 Barron
LPAP 110 - Intro to Golf TTh 9:00 - 9:50am Hermann Park/220 Barron
LPAP 113 - Mental Training W 6:30 - 8:00pm 220 Oliveira
LPAP 118 - Intro to Team Sports MW 3:00 - 3:50pm MAC/Field 2 Watkins
LPAP 118 - Intro to Team Sports TTh 2:30 - 3:25pm MAC/Field 2 Caspersen
LPAP 120 - Disc Games W 3:00 - 4:40pm Gym 2/O'Connor Cortez
LPAP 134 - Indian Dance MW 11:00 - 11:50am MPR 2 Kumar
LPAP 135 - Intro to Dance TTh 5:00 - 5:50pm MPR 4 Bobet
LPAP 137 - Intro to Swing TTh 1:00 - 2:00pm MPR 2 Banta
LPAP 137 - Intro to Swing TTh 9:25 - 10:15am MPR 2 Banta
LPAP 144 - Intro to CW Dance TTh 10:50 - 11:40am MPR 2 Banta
LPAP 155 - Intro to Ballet MW 2:00 - 2:50pm MPR 4 Lanphier
LPAP 157 - Jazz/Hip Hop TTh 3:00 - 3:50pm MPR 4 Bobet
LPAP 164 - Fitness Swimming MW 1:00 - 1:50pm Pool/Wet Classroom Rodriguez
LPAP 164 - Fitness Swimming TTh 9:25 - 10:15am Pool/Wet Classroom Benoy
LPAP 170 - Yoga MW 4:00 - 4:50pm MPR 4 Buergermeister
LPAP 170 - Yoga TTh 10:00 -10:50am MPR 1 Lewis
LPAP 171 - Tai Chi W 7:00 - 8:30pm MPR 4 Wu
LPAP 171 - Tai Chi TTh 8:00 - 8:50am MPR 4 Lewis
LPAP 172 - Fencing MW 1:00 - 1:50pm MAC Gorman
LPAP 175 - Intro to Martial Arts W 7:00 - 8:30pm MPR 2 Wu
LPAP 178 - Art of Relaxation MW 5:00 - 5:50pm MPR 4 Buergermeister
LPAP 180 - Walk, Jog, Run TTh 5:30 - 6:20pm Gym 1 Oliveira
LPAP 181 - Personal Fitness TTh 6:30 - 7:20pm Weight Room Oliveira
LPAP 181 - Personal Fitness TTh 1:00 - 1:50pm Weight Room Peron
LPAP 182 - Weight Training MW 9:00 - 9:50am Weight Room Benoy
LPAP 183 - Weight Training & Conditioning TTh 9:25 - 10:15am Weight Room/160A Vick-Kregel
LPAP 186 - Pilates TTh 1:00- 1:50pm MPR 1 Leach
LPAP 186 - Pilates TTh 2:00 - 2:50pm MPR 1 Leach
LPAP 190 - Intro to Outdoor Recreation Th 2:30 - 4:10pm 220 Cortez
LPAP 194 - SCUBA W 6:30 - 10:00pm Pool/160A Baber