LPAP Schedule


Download the Spring 2020 Schedule here.

SPRING 2020

Course Number and Name Day/Time Class Location Instructor
LPAP 101 - STRETCH LAB MW 2:00pm - 2:50pm Dance Theater Bobet
LPAP 101 - STRETCH LAB TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm Dance Theater Bobet
LPAP 102 - PENCAK SILAT MW 9:00am - 9:50am MPR 1 Lewis
LPAP 107 - INTERMEDIATE TENNIS TTh 9:25am - 10:15am Tennis Courts McGee
LPAP 109 - INTRO TO FOXTROT AND WALTZ TTh 11:00am - 11:59am MPR 2 Banta
LPAP 110 - INTRODUCTION TO GOLF TTh 9:25am - 10:15am Hermann Park / Rec 220 Barron
LPAP 110 - INTRODUCTION TO GOLF MW 9:00am - 9:50am Hermann Park / Rec 220 Barron
LPAP 113 - MENTAL TRAINING M 5:00pm - 6:40pm Rec 160A Oliveira
LPAP 117 - INTRO TO OUTDOOR LEADERSHIP Th 2:30pm - 4:10pm Field 2 / Rec 220 Cortez
LPAP 118 - INTRODUCTION TO TEAM SPORTS MW 3:00pm - 3:50pm Field 2 / MAC Gym Watkins
LPAP 120 - DISC GAMES T 4:00pm - 5:50pm O'Connor / Gym 2 Cortez
LPAP 135 - INTRODUCTION TO DANCE MW 4:00pm - 4:50pm Dance Theater Bobet
LPAP 137 - INTRO TO EAST COAST SWING TTh 1:00pm - 1:59pm MPR 2 Banta
LPAP 138 - INTRO TO SALSA/MAMBO & CHA CHA TTh 2:30pm - 3:29pm MPR 2 Banta
LPAP 145 - COUNTRY WESTERN DANCE TTh 4:00pm - 4:59pm MPR 2 Banta
LPAP 151 - THE ALEXANDER TECHNIQUE T 3:00pm - 4:40pm MPR 3 Rarick
LPAP 155 - INTRODUCTION TO BALLET MW 11:00am - 11:50am Dance Theater Peck
LPAP 157 - JAZZ DANCE/HIP HOP TTh 4:00pm - 4:50pm Dance Theater Bobet
LPAP 164 - FITNESS SWIMMING MW 1:00pm - 1:50pm Comp Pool / Wet Classroom Rodriguez
LPAP 164 - FITNESS SWIMMING TTh 11:00am - 11:50am Comp Pool / Wet Classroom McInnis
LPAP 166 - BEGINNING SWIMMING TTh 9:25am - 10:15am Comp Pool / Wet Classroom McInnis
LPAP 170 - YOGA MW - 2:00pm - 2:50pm MPR 3 Buergermeister
LPAP 170 - YOGA MW 3:00pm - 3:50pm MPR 3 Buergermeister
LPAP 172 - INTRODUCTION TO FENCING MW 1:00pm - 1:50pm MAC Gym Soliman
LPAP 175 - INTRO TO MARTIAL ARTS TTh 9:25am - 10:15am MPR 2 Wu
LPAP 178 - THE ART OF RELAXATION MW 4:00pm - 4:50pm MPR 3 Buergermeister
LPAP 180 - WALK, JOG, RUN TTh 6:00pm - 6:50pm GYM 1 Oliveira
LPAP 181 - PERSONAL FITNESS TTh 5:00pm - 5:50pm Weight Room Oliveira
LPAP 182 - WEIGHT TRAINING TTh 9:25am - 10:15am Weight Room Broadstone
LPAP 183 - WEIGHT TRAINING & CONDITIONING MW 8:00am - 8:50am Weight Room / MPR 1 Faris
LPAP 186 - PILATES TTh 1:00pm - 1:50pm MPR 3 Leach
LPAP 186 - PILATES TTh 2:00pm - 2:50pm MPR 3 Leach
LPAP 192 - EXERCISE & WEIGHT MANAGEMENT MW 9:00am - 9:50am Weight Room / MPR 3 Faris
LPAP 194 - SCUBA W 6:30pm - 9:59pm Rec 160A / Comp Pool Baber
LPAP 198 - NUTRITION W 5:00pm - 6:40pm Rec 220 Hastings