LPAP Schedule
Spring 2024
Course Number and Name |
Day/Time |
Location |
Instructor |
---|---|---|---|
LPAP 101 - Stretch Lab |
MW 3:00 - 3:50 PM |
MPR 4 |
Bobet |
LPAP 101 - Stretch Lab |
TTh 5:00 - 5:50 PM |
MPR 4 |
Bobet |
LPAP 102 - Pencak Silat |
TTh 9:00 - 9:50 AM |
MPR 1 |
Lewis |
LPAP 105 - Fundamentals of Tai Chi Sword |
W 7:00 - 8:30 PM |
MAC |
Wu |
LPAP 106 - Gardening for Wellness |
W 4:00 - 5:40 PM |
220 |
Novak |
LPAP 107 - Intermediate Tennis |
TTh 11:00 - 11:50 AM |
Tennis Courts |
Gutierrez |
LPAP 108 - Gymnastic/Bodyweight Training |
TTh 1:00 - 1:50 PM |
Weight Room |
Peron |
LPAP 108 - Gymnastic/Bodyweight Training |
TTh 11:00 - 11:50 AM |
Weight Room |
Peron |
LPAP 110 - Intro to Golf |
TTh 9:25 - 10:15 AM |
160A |
Barron |
LPAP 110 - Intro to Golf |
MW 9:00 - 9:50 AM |
220 |
Barron |
LPAP 113 - Mental Training |
W 6:30 - 8:10 PM |
160A |
Oliveira |
LPAP 116 - Intermediate Salsa/Cha Cha |
TTh 10:50 - 11:40 AM |
MPR 2 |
Banta |
LPAP 118 - Intro to Team Sports |
TTh 2:25 - 3:15 PM |
Field 2/MAC |
Caspersen |
LPAP 120 - Disc Games |
W 4:00 - 5:40 PM |
O'Connor/Gym 2 |
Cortez |
LPAP 135 - Intro to Dance |
MW 2:00 - 2:50 PM |
MPR 4 |
Bobet |
LPAP 137 - Intro to East Coast Swing |
TTh 1:00- 1:50 PM |
MPR 2 |
Banta |
LPAP 138 - Intro to Salsa/Mambo & Cha Cha |
TTh 9:25 - 10:15 AM |
MPR 2 |
Banta |
LPAP 151 - The Alexander Technique |
T 3:30 - 4:40 PM |
MPR 2 |
Rarick |
LPAP 157 - Jazz Dance/Hip Hop |
TTh 4:00 - 4:50 PM |
MPR 4 |
Bobet |
LPAP 164 - Fitness Swimming |
MW 1:00 - 1:50 PM |
Wet Classroom |
Rodriguez |
LPAP 166 - Beginning Swimming |
TTh 11:00 - 11:50 AM |
Wet Classroom |
McGuffe |
LPAP 170 - Yoga |
TTh 10:00 -10:50 AM |
MPR 1 |
Lewis |
LPAP 171 - Tai Chi |
TTh 8:00 - 8:50 AM |
MPR 4 |
Lewis |
LPAP 172 - Intro to Fencing |
MW 1:00 - 1:50 PM |
East Gym |
Gorman |
LPAP 172 - Intro to Fencing |
TTh 11:00 - 11:50 AM |
East Gym |
Gorman |
LPAP 175 - Intro to Martial Arts |
W 7:00 - 8:30 PM |
MPR 4 |
Wu |
LPAP 175 - Intro to Martial Arts |
TTh 9:25 - 10:15 AM |
MPR 4 |
Wu |
LPAP 178 - Art of Relaxation |
F 4:00 - 5:30 PM |
Recovery Studio |
Buergermeister |
LPAP 180 - Walk, Jog, Run |
TTh 5:30 - 6:20 PM |
Gym 1 |
Oliveira |
LPAP 181 - Personal Fitness |
TTh 6:30 - 7:20 PM |
Weight Room |
Oliveira |
LPAP 182 - Weight Training |
TTh 10:50 - 11:40 AM |
Personal Training Room |
Benoy |
LPAP 186 - Pilates |
TTh 1:00- 1:50 PM |
MPR 1 |
Leach |
LPAP 186 - Pilates |
TTh 2:00 - 2:50 PM |
MPR 1 |
Leach |
LPAP 190 - Intro to Outdoor Recreation |
Th 2:30 - 4:10 PM |
220 |
Cortez |
LPAP 194 - SCUBA |
W 6:30 - 9:59 PM |
220 |
Baber |
LPAP 197 - Discovering Personal Wellness |
TTh 7:30 - 8:20 PM |
160A |
Oliveira |
LPAP 198 - Nutrition |
W 5:00 - 6:30 PM |
Sewall 307 |
Hastings |
LPAP 200 - Advanced Mental Training |
MW 11:00 - 11:50 AM |
160A |
Slator |