President’s Cup

College teams are composed of a respective college's student members, and are formed by contacting the sports representatives at that college. Each College can sign up and compete in the College only Intramural Leagues to compete for the President’s Cup. Below are the current standings for the President’s Cup.


2016-2017 Standings

Including Freshman Points

RANKING

COLLEGE

POINTS

Lovett

37.5*

2

Hanszen

34.25*

3

Will Rice

29.5*

4

Duncan

28.5*

5

Martel

20.75

6

Sid Rich

17

7

GSA

16

8

Baker

14.25*

9

Jones

14*

10

Brown

12.25*

11

McMurtry

10*

12

Wiess

6

* Including Freshman Sports

 

Without Freshman Points

RANKING

COLLEGE

POINTS

1

Lovett

33.5

2

Hanszen

31.25

3

Will Rice

25.5

3

Duncan

25.5

5

Martel

20.75

6

Sid Rich

17

7

GSA

16

8

Baker

12.25

9

Jones

12

10

Brown

11.25

10

McMurtry

9

12

Wiess

6

 

Individual Event Results

Sport

1st
(4 pts.)

2nd
(3 pts.)

3rd
(2 pts.)

4th
(1 pt.)

Freshman Basketball*

Lovett

Hanszen

Jones

Brown

Men's Basketball

Martel

Hanszen

Duncan

Baker

Women's Basketball

Duncan

Martel

Lovett

Hanszen

Beer Bike - Men's

Jones

GSA

Will Rice

Baker/Brown/Hanszen/Martel (0.25)

Beer Bike - Women's

Will Rice

Sid Rich

GSA

Jones

 Co-ed Billiards

Lovett

Will Rice

McMurtry

Martel

Cross-Country Meet - Men's (1/2)

Hanszen (2)

Will Rice (1.5)

Lovett (1)

Martel (0.5)

Cross-Country Meet - Women's (1/2)

Will Rice (2)

Lovett (1.5)

Wiess (1)

Duncan (0.5)

Floor Hockey

Duncan

Lovett

Martel

Brown

Co-ed Flag Football

Hanszen

Will Rice

Brown

Baker

Freshman Flag Football*

Will Rice

Duncan

Baker

McMurtry

Men's Flag Football

Hanszen

Sid Rich

Duncan

Martel

PowderPuff Football

McMurtry

Hanszen

Baker

Martel

Men's Soccer

GSA

Baker

Will Rice

Brown

Women's Soccer

Lovett

McMurtry

Baker

Brown

Men's Softball

Hanszen

Wiess Brown

Duncan

Women's Softball

Lovett

Hanszen

Martel

Brown

Swim Meet - Men's

Sid Rich

Jones

Duncan

Will Rice

Swim Meet - Women's

Will Rice

Baker Sid Rich

Wiess

 Co-ed Table Tennis

Lovett

Jones

Sid Rich

Will Rice

 Co-ed Tennis

Hanszen

Sid Rich

Duncan

Lovett

Co-ed Ultimate

Lovett

Brown

Martel

Jones

Men's Volleyball

GSA

Martel

Duncan

Wiess

Women's Volleyball

Duncan

GSA

Will Rice

Lovett

Participation Lovett      Hanszen Duncan Martel