LPAP Spring Schedule 2014

Days

Time

Instructor

Course #

Activities

Location

MW

8:00-8:50 AM

Young

180

Walk/Jog/Run

Gym A

MW

9:00-9:50 AM

Gossett

186

Pilates

MPR 3

MW

9:00-9:50 AM

Limam

107

Intermediate Tennis

Tennis Ct/MAC Gym

MW

9:00-9:50 AM

Young

187

Group Fitness

MPR 1

MW

10:00-10:50 AM

Young

182

Weight Training

MPR 1

MW

10:00-10:50 AM

Gosset

186

Pilates

MPR 3

MW

10:00-10:50 AM

Watkins

118

Intro to Team Sports

Field 6/MAC Gym

MW

11:00-11:50 AM

Young

192

Exercise & Weight Management

Rec 220

MW

11:00-12:05 PM

Gossett

155

Introduction to Ballet

Theater

MW

11:00-12:05 PM

Nabors

152

Intro to Contemporary Dance

MPR 2

MW

1:00-1:50 PM

Hamza

172

Intro to Fencing

MAC Gym

MW

1:00-2:05 PM

Nalett

135

Introduction to Dance

Theater

M

9:00-10:40 AM

Hastings

198

Nutrition

Rec 220

W

9:00-11:00 AM

Bowens

133

Capoeira

Theater

W

3:00-4:40 PM

Oliveira

197

Personal Wellness

Rec 160A

W

6:00-8:00 PM

Koutsoudas

131

Intro to Middle Eastern Dance

MPR 2

TTH

9:25-10:15 AM

Stafford

183

Weight Training & Conditioning

Weight Room

TTH

9:25-10:15 AM

McGee

100

Intro to Tennis

Tennis Ct/MAC Gym

TTH

9:25-10:15 AM

Leonard

166

Beginning Swimming

Competition Pool

TTH

9:25-10:15 AM

Maloney

110

Intro to Golf

Hermann Park/Rec 220

TTH

9:25-10:15 AM

Wu

175

Martial Arts

MPR 3

TTH

11:00-11:50 AM

Leonard

164

Fitness Swimming

Competition Pool

TTH

11:00-12:05 PM

Banta

138

Salsa and Cha Cha

MPR 2

TTH

11:00-12:05 PM

Nabors

143

Musical Theater

Theater

TTH

1:00-1:50 PM

Henshaw

125

Intro to Soccer

Field 2-3/MAC Gym

TTH

1:00-2:05 PM

Banta

142

Tango & Rumba

MPR 2

TTH

1:15-2:05 PM

Downey

170

Yoga

MPR 3

TH

2:30-3:20 PM

Downey

170

Yoga

MPR 3

TTH

2:30-3:35 PM

Banta

137

East Coast Swing

MPR 2

TTH

2:30-3:20 PM

Henshaw

125

Intro to Soccer

Field 2-3/MAC Gym

TTH

3:00-3:50 PM

Stafford

118

Intro to Team Sports

Field 5/MAC Gym

T

4:00-6:10 PM

Banta

145

Intermediate Country Western

MPR 2

H

2:30-4:10 PM

Taylor

190

Intro to Outdoor Recreation

Field 5/Rec 220

F

3:00-4:40 PM

Maloney

120

Disc Golf/Ultimate

Field 5/Gym B