LPAP Spring Schedule 2016

Days

Time

Instructor

Course #

Activities

Location

MW

9:00-9:50 AM

Oliveira

180

Walk/Jog/Run

Gym 1

MW

9:00-9:50 AM

Gossett

186

Pilates

MPR 3

MW

9:00-9:50 AM

McGee

107

Intermediate Tennis

Tennis Ct/
MAC Gym

MW

9:00-9:50 AM

Pinzon

187

Group Fitness

MPR 1

MW

10:00-10:50 AM

Oliveira

182

Weight Training

Weight Room

MW

10:00-10:50 AM

Gosset

186

Pilates

MPR 3

MW

10:00-10:50 AM

Watkins

118

Intro to Team Sports

Field 7/
MAC Gym

MW

11:00-12:05 PM

Gossett

155

Intro to Ballet

Theater

MW

1:00-1:50 PM

Rosowsky

172

Intro to Fencing

MAC Gym

MW

1:00-1:50 PM

Caldwell

164

Fitness Swimming

Competition Pool/
Wet Classroom

MW 2:30-3:35 PM Nalett 135 Dance Survey
Theater
M 3:00-4:40 PM Oliveira 197 Personal Wellness
Classroom 160A

W

9:00-10:40 AM

Bowens

133

Capoeira

Theater

    W      5:00-6:40 PM Hastings      198 Nutrition
Rec 220

W

6:00-8:00 PM

Koutsoudas

131

Intro to
Middle Eastern Dance

MPR 2

TTH 9:25-10:15 AM Barron 110 Intro to Golf
Hermann Park/
Rec 220 

TTH

9:25-10:15 AM

Broadstone

183

Weight Training & Conditioning

Weight Room

TTH

9:25-10:15 AM

McGee

100

Intro to Tennis

Tennis Ct/
MAC Gym

TTH 9:25-10:15 AM Wu 175 Martial Arts
MPR 3
TTH 11:00-11:50 AM Buergermeister 178 Yoga

MPR 3

TTH

11:00-12:05 PM

Banta

137

Intro to Swing

MPR 2

TTH

11:00-12:05 PM

vonReichbauer

152

Intro to
Contemporary Dance

Theater

TTH

1:00-1:50 PM

Henshaw

125

Intro to Soccer

Field 2-3/
MAC Gym

TTH

1:00-2:05 PM

Banta

144

Country and
Western Dance

MPR 2

TTH 1:00-2:05 PM vonReichbauer 143 Musical Theater
Theater

TTH

1:15-2:05 PM

Buergermeister

170

Yoga

MPR 3

TTH

2:30-3:20 PM

Buergermeister

178

Art of Relaxation

Rec 220

TTH

2:30-3:35 PM

Banta

116

Intermediate Salsa

MPR 2

TTH

2:30-3:20 PM

Henshaw

125

Intro to Soccer

Field 2-3/
MAC Gym

TTH 2:30-3:20 PM Peron     164 Fitness Swimming
Competition Pool/
Wet Classroom 

TTH

3:00-3:50 PM

Broadstone

118

Intro to Team Sports

Field 6/Gym 2

TTH 3:00-3:50 PM Watkins 119 Team Sports Officiating 
Field 5/
Classroom 160A
T  3:00-4:40 PM     Rarick 151 Alexander Technique
Theater

H

4:00-6:10 PM

Banta

109

Foxtrot & Waltz

MPR 2

H 6:30-10:00 PM    Baber      194      SCUBA
Competition Pool/
Classroom 160A

F

3:00-4:40 PM

Kortez

120

Disc Golf/Ultimate

Field 7/Gym 2