College Swim Meet

FALL 2017

Results

MEN'S RESULTS  
PLACE   COLLEGE   POINTS   CUP POINTS
1 Sid Rich 30 4
2 Jones 29 3
3 Duncan 26 2
4 Will Rice 25 1
5 Hanszen 22  
6 Lovett 20  
7 Wiess 12  
8 Baker 5  

WOMEN'S RESULTS  
PLACE   COLLEGE   POINTS   CUP POINTS
1 Will Rice 36 4
2 Baker 31 3
3 Sid Rich 24 2
4 Wiess 23 1
5 Jones 16  
6 Martel 14  
7 Lovett 12  
8 Hanszen 8  
9 Duncan 5  

Individual Event Results

Men's 200-yard Medley Relay

PLACE

COLLEGE

TIME

1st

Duncan

1:48.18

2nd

Lovett

1:48.27

3rd

Will Rice    

1:56.08

4th

Sid Rich 

2:03.59

5th

Jones 

2:05.49

---

McMurtry  NS    

Women's 200-yard Medley Relay

PLACE

COLLEGE

TIME

1st

Hanszen

1:58.15

2nd

Sid Rich 

2:14.12

3rd

Duncan 

2:19.36

4th

Will Rice 2:19.76
5th      Lovett 2:26.65
6th McMurtry 3:02.64

Men's 100-yard Freestyle

PLACE

SWIMMER

COLLEGE

TIME

1st

Zhang, Teddy 

Jones

49.85

2nd

Lueck, Cooper

Brown

50.20

3rd

McMillian, Nicholas

Hanszen

50.92

4th

Allen, Collin

Lovett    

51.17

5th

Meng, Austin

Wiess

51.90

6th

Tang, Daniel

Duncan

52.12

7th

Pan, Aaron

Lovett

52.30

8th

Idel, Robert

GSA

54.88

9th

Brigman, Max

Sid Rich

55.04

10th

Liang, Jacob

Wiess

55.30

11th

Yum, Chris

Sid Rich

56.86

12th

Baldridge, Logan

Duncan

57.89

13th

Sakakini, Tyler

McMurtry

58.16

14th Wang, Anthony Sid Rich 59.32
15th Curylou, Alex McMurtry 1:02.07
16th Blazer, Keaton Duncan 1:02.90
17th Dulworth, Peter Will Rice 1:04.22
18th Young, Pierce GSA 1:08.72
19th Ronkos, Max Lovett 1:10.55
20th Wolff, Stephen GSA 1:28.40
--- Pickens, Ellery Wiess DQ

Women's 100-yard Freestyle

PLACE

SWIMMER

COLLEGE

TIME

1st

Calderon, Gisele

GSA

58.01

2nd

Wei, Helen

Will Rice

59.18

3rd

Brown, Emani

Jones

1:00.98

3rd

Martinez, Libby

Sid Rich

1:05.21

5th

Du, Valerie

Hanszen

1:06.88

6th

Walkin, Bela

Sid Rich

1:07.06

7th

Wood, Karen

Will Rice

1:07.72

8th Grossweiler, Sophia Will Rice 1:10.36
9th Joshi, Manasi Lovett 1:10.82
10th Heon, Jenny Sid Rich 1:10.97
11th Glose, Morgan Duncan 1:17.80
12th Liu, Linda Jones 1:22.78
13th Thomas, Emily GSA 1:24.26
14th Figel, Sasha Duncan 1:39.21
--- Snider, Kathleen Hanszen NS
--- D'Amico, Sophie Duncan NS
--- Engles, Ariana Lovett NS

Men's 50-yard Breaststroke

PLACE

SWIMMER

COLLEGE

TIME

1st

Berger, Mark Martel

28.64

2nd

Wang, Alan

Will Rice

29.00

3rd

Taibi, Henry

Duncan

29.14

4th

Gozalo, Miguel Jones 30.56

5th

Liu, Haihao

Will Rice  

31.40

6th

Lawrence, Adam

Lovett

31.50

7th

Allen, Collin

Lovett

31.51

8th

Jones, Will

Lovett

32.15

9th

Reinhardt, Tucker

Sid Rich

32.22

10th

Brigman, Max

Sid Rich

32.91

11th

Davis, Daniel

Wiess

32.92

12th Saldana, Juan Will Rice 33.22
13th Yum, Chris Sid Rich 33.49
14th Brown, Caleb Wiess 36.82
15th Beshai, Jared Brown 42.79
16th Toups, Jack Hanszen 45.42
17th Shirazinejad, Cyna Duncan 45.75
18th Black, Joseph Hanszen 53.06
19th Almazan, Donaldo Brown 1:05.42
--- Kaskel, Jacob Duncan NS
--- Li, Jayden Jones NS
--- Campos, Diyahir Hanszen NS

Women's 50-yard Breaststroke

PLACE

SWIMMER

COLLEGE

TIME

1st

Wang, Margaret

Will Rice

36.66

2nd

Bulanda, Jordan

Duncan

38.43

3rd

Grossweiler, Sophia

Will Rice

38.94

4th

Walkin, Bela

Sid Rich

39.84

5th

Kim, Jeeyoon

Hanszen 40.02

6th

Lee, Rachel

Sid Rich

40.26

7th

McMullen, Ellen

Will Rice

40.27

8th

Kwon, Irene

Sid Rich

40.99

9th

Park, Hannah

Jones

42.35

10th Shah, Salonee Hanszen 43.31
11th Huth, Emily Lovett 44.56
12th McCormick, Alicia Hanszen 45.62
13th Alvis, Alyssa McMurtry 46.81
14th Wilson, Grace Lovett 47.75
15th Paulsen, Sam GSA 51.31
16th Hartz, Jessica Duncan 53.03
17th Loh, Lauren McMurtry 55.03

Men's 50-yard Backstroke

PLACE

SWIMMER

COLLEGE

TIME

1st

Campo, Greg

Will Rice

24.06

2nd

Kishiyama, Jeffrey

Duncan

27.99

3rd

Nirenberg, Jared

Hanszen

28.00

4th

Pan, Aaron

Lovett

28.27

5th

Warmack, JT

Jones

28.78

6th

Deaderick, Will

Sid Rich 29.01

7th

Gruber, Ben

Hanszen

29.12

8th

Fay, Daniel Martel 30.87
9th Ulrich, Henry Brown 31.87
10th Boggess, Grant GSA 32.49
11th Olesnyckyj, Stefan Sid Rich 33.29
12th Wang, Kenneth Lovett 35.66
13th Wang, Anthony Sid Rich 36.75
14th Phillips, James Lovett 37.06
15th Black, Joseph Hanszen 41.67
16th Young, Pierce GSA 42.26
17th Almazan, Donaldo Brown 52.13
--- Taibi, Henry Duncan NS
--- Quine, Preston Duncan NS
--- Alvarez-Arango, Marcus Will Rice NS

Women's 50-yard Backstroke

PLACE

SWIMMER

COLLEGE

TIME

1st

Dang, Vy

Hanszen

30.00

2nd

Ngo, Rachel

Wiess

31.38

3rd

Reitich, Sophie

Brown

31.56

4th

Pan, Karen

Sid Rich

34.00

5th

Martinez, Libby

Sid Rich

34.30

6th

Torres, Sonia Hanszen

34.44

7th

Gabi, Madison Sid Rich 34.63
8th Amstutz, Sophia Will Rice 35.50
9th Fei, Shannon Will Rice 36.23
10th Bradbury, Kathleen Will Rice 36.69
11th Kim, Ji Won Duncan 40.50
12th Oh, Yoona McMurtry 40.80
13th Paulsen, Sam GSA 42.41
14th Glose, Morgan Duncan 44.28
15th Lasater, Sarah Lovett 44.40
16th D'Amico, Sophie Duncan 48.73
17th Brice, Kendall Lovett 50.70

Men's 50-yard Butterfly

PLACE

SWIMMER

COLLEGE

TIME

1st

Campo, Greg

Will Rice

23.15

2nd

Takagi, Leo

Sid Rich

24.04

3rd

Berger, Mark

Martel

24.41

4th

Lueck, Cooper

Brown

24.79

5th

Nirenberg, Jared

Hanszen

26.59

6th Michel, Jeff Lovett 26.67

7th

Hsieh, Lee Justin

Brown

27.20

8th

Salassi, Kevin

Sid Rich

27.37

9th

Olsen, Sean

Duncan

27.71

10th

Deka, Swapnav Sid Rich 27.83

11th

Warmack, JT Jones 28.03

12th

Brown, Caleb Wiess 28.10

13th

Jones, Will Lovett 29.09
14th Liu, Ridge Duncan 30.09
15th Bhoi, Jake McMurtry 31.94
16th Harari, Lawrence Lovett 34.72
17th Shirazinejad, Cyna Duncan 35.59
18th Campos, Diyahir Hanszen 1:12.00

Women's 50-yard Butterfly

PLACE

SWIMMER

COLLEGE

TIME

1st

Calderon, Gisele

GSA

28.31

2nd

Wei, Helen

Will Rice

30.30

3rd

Ngo, Rachel

Wiess

30.41

4th

Brown, Emani

Jones

30.50

5th

Wilson, Grace

Lovett

31.22

6th

Heon, Jenny

Sid Rich

33.71

7th

Torres, Sonia

Hanszen

33.81

8th Du, Valerie Hanszen 34.08
9th Gabert, Tess Lovett 34.70
10th Lee, Rachel Sid Rich 35.68
11th Trinh, Clarise Sid Rich 39.16
--- Xie, Virginia Duncan NS

Men's 50-yard Freestyle

PLACE

SWIMMER

COLLEGE

TIME

1st

Zhang, Teddy

Jones

20.23

2nd

Deaderick, Will

Sid Rich

21.89

3rd

Kokko, Kiujoy

Duncan

22.28

4th

McMillian, Nicholas

Hanszen

23.23

5th

Wang, Alan

Will Rice 23.72
6th Meng, Austin Wiess 23.78

7th

Lee, Matthew

Lovett

23.90

8th

Min, Raine

Lovett

24.11

9th

Davis, Daniel

Wiess

24.35

10th

Reinhardt, Tucker

Sid Rich

24.46

11th

Fay, Daniel

Martel

25.27

12th

Salassi, Kevin

Sid Rich

25.44

13th

Idel, Robert

GSA

25.63

14th

Sakakini, Tyler

McMurtry

27.31

15th Lawrence, Adam Lovett 28.10

16th

Swearer, Dayne

GSA

29.56

17th

Ulrich, Henry Brown 29.69
18th Blazer, Keaton Duncan 30.59
19th Brown, John Brown 31.33
20th Toups, Jack Hanszen 33.27
21st Beshai, Jared Brown 33.93
22nd Ahlroob, Ahmed Hanszen 36.18
23rd Wolff, Stephen GSA 37.00
24th Pickens, Ellery Wiess 43.33
--- Alvarez-Arango, Marcus Will Rice NS
--- Li, Jayden Jones NS
--- Derksen, Cole McMurtry NS
--- Tang, Daniel Duncan NS

Women's 50-yard Freestyle

PLACE

SWIMMER

COLLEGE

TIME

1st

Wei, Helen

Will Rice

26.96

2nd

Brown, Emani

Jones

29.32

3rd

Fei, Shannon

Will Rice

29.69

4th

Brigman, Meg

Sid Rich

29.91

5th

Trinh, Claire

Sid Rich

31.68

6th

Engles, Ariana

Lovett

31.70

7th

Kim, Ji Won

Duncan

33.56

8th

Snider, Kathleen

Hanszen

34.57

9th

Liu, Linda

Jones

36.26

10th

Thomas, Emily

GSA

37.06

11th Amstutz, Sophia Will Rice 38.15
12th Hartz, Jessica Duncan 38.39
13th D'Amico, Sophie Duncan 39.11
14th Kim, Mingee McMurtry 49.77
15th Park, Hannah Jones 52.58
16th Paulsen, Sam GSA 53.22
17th McCormick, Alicia Hanszen 1:00.80
--- Pan, Karen Sid Rich NS
--- Huth, Emily Lovett NS
--- Nikzad, Newsha Wiess NS
--- Brice, Kendall Lovett NS
--- Reitich, Sophie Brown NS
--- Segal, Ella Wiess NS

Men's 100-yard Individual Medley

PLACE

SWIMMER

COLLEGE

TIME

1st

Campo, Greg

Will Rice

53.39

2nd

Takagi, Leo

Sid Rich

57.46

3rd

Berger, Mark

Martel

58.93

4th

Lueck, Cooper

Brown

1:00.86

5th

Pan, Aaron

Lovett

1:02.01

6th

Gozalo, Miguel

Jones

1:02.09

7th

Michel, Jeff

Lovett 1:04.75

8th

Brigman, Max Sid Rich 1:07.64

9th

Kokko, Kiujoy Duncan 1:08.59

10th

Olesnyckyj, Stefan Sid Rich 1:08.67

11th

Hsieg, Lee Justin Brown 1:09.44

12th

Liang, Jacob Wiess 1:09.68
13th Fay, Daniel Martel 1:09.80
14th Boggess, Grant GSA 1:10.58
15th Bhoi, Jake McMurtry 1:14.58
16th Wang, Kenneth Lovett 1:19.40
17th Lu, Michael McMurtry 1:19.81
--- Olsen, Sean Duncan NS
--- Quine, Preston Duncan NS

Women's 100-yard Individual Medley

PLACE

SWIMMER

COLLEGE

TIME

1st

Dang, Vy

Hanszen

1:07.85

2nd

Calderon, Gisele

GSA

1:08.05

3rd

Xie, Virginia

Duncan

1:10.07

4th

Ngo, Rachel

Wiess

1:10.22

5th

Wang, Margaret

Will Rice

1:14.34

6th

Reitich, Sophie

Brown

1:14.89

7th

McMullen, Ellen Will Rice 1:17.83

8th

Gabi, Madison Sid Rich 1:19.10

9th

Brigman, Meg Sid Rich 1:20.38

10th

Torres, Sonia Hanszen 1:20.53
11th Park, Hannah Jones 1:25.24
--- Joshi, Manasi Lovett NS
--- Brinkley, Kari Leigh Duncan NS
--- Dickinson, Emily Duncan NS
--- Pan, Karen Sid Rich NS

Men's 200-yard Freestyle Relay

PLACE

COLLEGE

TIME

1st

Lovett

1:38.17

2nd

Duncan

1:39.38

3rd

Sid Rich

1:40.02

4th

Wiess

1:40.84

5th

Will Rice 1:41.28
6th Hanszen 1:46.18
7th McMurtry 1:49.79
8th Brown 1:53.82
9th GSA 2:00.12

Women's 200-yard Freestyle Relay

 

PLACE

 

COLLEGE

TIME

1st

  Sid Rich

2:01.46

2nd

 

Will Rice

2:01.83

3rd

 

Duncan

2:03.55

4th

  Lovett 2:04.11
5th   McMurtry 2:50.09