President’s Cup

College teams are composed of a respective college's student members, and are formed by contacting the sports representatives at that college. Each College can sign up and compete in the College only Intramural Leagues to compete for the President’s Cup. Below are the current standings for the President’s Cup.


2014-2015 Standings

Including Freshman Points

RANKING

COLLEGE

POINTS

1st

Lovett

56.5*

2nd

Will Rice

35.5*

3rd

Jones

29

4th

Baker

16*

4th

Duncan

16

4th

GSA

16

6th

Hanszen

15*

8th

Sid Rich

13*

9th

Martel

8.5

10th

Brown

6.5

11th

McMurtry

6

12th

Wiess

4

* Including Freshman Sports

 

Without Freshman Points

RANKING

COLLEGE

POINTS

1st

Lovett

55.5

2nd

Will Rice

29.5

3rd

Jones

29

4th

Duncan

16

4th

GSA

16

6th

Sid Rich

12

7th

Baker

10

8th

Hanszen

9

9th

Martel

8.5

10th

Brown

6.5

11th

McMurtry

6

12th

Wiess

4

 

Individual Event Results

Sport

1st
(4 pts.)

2nd
(3 pts.)

3rd
(2 pts.)

4th
(1 pt.)

Freshman Basketball*

Baker

Hanszen

Will Rice

Lovett

Men's Basketball

GSA

Wiess

Duncan

Baker

Women's Basketball

Duncan

Lovett

Will Rice

Jones

Beer Bike - Men's

Jones

McMurtry

Will Rice

Hanszen

Beer Bike - Women's

Jones

Will Rice

Sid Rich

GSA

 Co-ed Billiards

Lovett

Hanszen

Jones

N/A

Cross-Country Meet - Men's (1/2)

Lovett (2)

Brown (1.5)

Jones (1)

Will Rice (0.5)

Cross-Country Meet - Women's (1/2)

Will Rice (2)

Lovett (1.5)

Jones (1)

Martel (0.5)

Floor Hockey

Lovett

Martel

Jones

Hanszen

Co-ed Flag Football

Will Rice

Lovett

Jones

Duncan

Freshman Flag Football*

Will Rice

Hanszen

Baker

Sid Rich

Men's Flag Football

Baker

Jones

Martel

Lovett

PowderPuff Football

Lovett

Martel

GSA

Sid Rich

Men's Soccer

Duncan

Baker

Will Rice

Lovett

Women's Soccer

Lovett

Will Rice

Duncan

GSA

Men's Softball

Hanszen

Lovett Duncan

N/A

Women's Softball

Lovett

N/A

N/A

N/A

Swim Meet - Men's

Jones     

Lovett

Sid Rich

Brown

Swim Meet - Women's

Sid Rich

Will Rice Lovett

Jones

 Co-ed Table Tennis

Lovett

Will Rice

Baker

Wiess

 Co-ed Tennis

Lovett

Sid Rich

Will Rice

Brown

Co-ed Ultimate

Lovett

Will Rice

Brown

GSA

Men's Volleyball

Lovett

GSA

Jones

Duncan

Women's Volleyball

GSA

McMurtry

Jones

Brown