WHAT WE DO




facebook.giftwitter.gifrss.gifYoutube_512x512.png


Club Sports Schedule
 

Below is the schedule of all of Rice University Club Sports home games and events.

September 2012

Date  

Sport 

Time 

Space 

Activity 

1

Men's Soccer

3-6pm

Field 2/3

Game

7

Men's Soccer

8-11am

Field 2/3

Game

14

Women's Basketball

7-9pm

Gym 1

Game

15

Men's Soccer

3-5pm

Field 2/3

Game

16

Women's Ultimate

8-1pm

Field 5, O'Connor

3v3 Tournament

19

Women's Volleyball

6-8:30pm

Gym 1

Game

28

Women's Basketball

7-9pm

Gym 1

Game

29

Men's Rugby

10-4pm

Field 1

7v7 Tournament


October 2012

Date

Sport 

Time 

Space 

Activity 

3

Women's Soccer

10-12pm

Field 2/3

Game

5

Men's Soccer

7-10pm

Field 2/3

Game

 

Women's Basketball

7-9pm

Gym 1

Game

6

Men's Soccer

5-6pm

Field 2/3

Game

10

Women's Volleyball

6-8:30pm

Gym 1

Game

13

Men's Rugby

10-2pm

Field 1

Game

  Mens Soccer 10-12pm Field 6 Alumni Game
  Women's Soccer 9-12pm Field 2/3 Game
  Men's Volleyball 9-11am Gym 1 Alumni Game

19

Men's Basketball

8:30-10pm

Gym   2

Game

20 Women's Basketball 1-3pm Gym 1 Game
  Women's Soccer 9-12pm Field 2/3 Game

20-21

Men's Waterpolo

8-4pm

Competition Pool

Championship Tournament  

24 Women's Volleyball 6-8:30pm Gym 1 Game
27 Men's Lacrosse 12-3pm O'Connor Field Game
  Men's Rugby 12-6pm Field 1 Tournament

November  2012

Date

Sport 

Time 

Space 

Activity 

3

Women's Ultimate

8-4pm

Field 1, 7, 2/3

Tournament

3-4

Tennis

 

Tennis Courts

Tournament

17

Men's Rugby

12-6pm

Field 1

Tournament

 

 

December 2012

 Date

Sport  

Time  

Space  

  Activity  

 7

 Men's Rugby

3-6pm

Field 1  

 Game

 

January 2013

 Date

Sport  

Time  

Space  

Activity  

19 Badminton 3pm East Gym Tournament

 26

 Women's Ultimate

8am-5pm

Field  2/3, 5

 Tournament

 

Quiddich

 8am-7pm

 Field 7

Tournament

  Bhangra 2:pm-2:30pm Rice Memorial Center Performance and Workshop
  Men's Lacrosse 2-5pm O'Connor

vs. Louisiana State

27 Men's Lacrosse 11-2pm O'Connor vs. St. Edwards

 

 

February 2013

Date

Sport  

Time  

Space  

Activity  

1 Women's Basketball 7-9pm Rec Gym 1 vs. HCC-Central
2 Men's Lacrosse 2-4pm O'Connor Field vs. Baylor
  Men's Rugby 2-4pm Field 1 vs. St. Edwards
8 Women's Basketball 7-8 Rec Gym 1 vs. Sam Houston
22 Women's Basketball TBA TBA vs. LSC-Tomball

 

March 2013 

Date

Sport  

Time  

Space  

Activity  

3

Women's Lacrosse  

11am-4pm

O'Connor    

vs. Southwestern/UNT

26 Men's Ultimate 9am-4pm Fields 2/3, 5 Tournament
27 Men's Ultimate 9am-4pm Fields 2/3, 5 Tournament

 

 

April 2013

Date  

Sport  

Time  

Space  

Activity  

6

Women's Lacrosse

11am-2pm

O'Connor  

vs. Baylor

  Rice Dance Team TBA Rice Dance Theater Spring Show
7 Rice Dance Team TBA Rice Dance Theater Spring Show
13 Women's Lacrosse 10am-2pm O'Connor vs. SEU/TSU
14 Men's Lacrosse TBA TBA vs. Texas State
20 Rice Dance Team TBA TBA Tryouts
  Women's Waterpolo 10am-8pm Competition Pool Tournament
21 Women's Waterpolo 10am-2pm Competition Pool Tournament