Club Sports Officers 

 

Listed below is the contact information for all of Rice University's club sports. 

 

Club

President

President Email

Treasurer

Treasurer Email

Aikido

Nuozhou Xu

nx1@rice.edu

Christopher Chee

 ccc10@rice.edu

Badminton

Lily Wen

lw32@rice.edu

Yu-Jiun Lin

 yl69@rice.edu

Ballroom Dance

Aida Castillo

acc10@rice.edu

Radhika Mohan

 rm31@rice.edu   

Baseball

Daniel Suzuki     

dhs2@rice.edu

Kenan Davis

krd5@rice.edu

Basketball (Men's)

John Williams

jmw10@rice.edu  

Quinton Cox

qjc1@rice.edu  

Basketball (Women's)

Rebecca Powell

rlp5@rice.edu

Sharon Huang

sgh3@rice.edu 

Bhangra

Corin Peterson

cqp1@rice.edu

Arjun Krishna

arjun.krishna@rice.edu

Crew

Samuel Shadwell

tjk3@rice.edu

 Yun Qiu Wong

yw38@rice.edu

Cricket

Rishija Misra

sls13@rice.edu

Sandeep Ramakrishnan

sr36@rice.edu

Cycling

Pierce Young

pierce.g.young@rice.edu

Elizabeth Pina

elizabeth.a.pina@rice.edu

Dance

Raven Wrencher

  rmw3@rice.edu  

Lauren Eggert

lee1@rice.edu

Equestrian

Sophie Streeter

sms14@rice.edu


 

Fencing

Duncan Young

dwy1@rice.edu

 Zara Khan

zk6@rice.edu 

Gymnastics

Jack Toups

jdt6@rice.edu Ben Baldazo bjb10@rice.edu

Karate

Zhiting Cai

  zc8@rice.edu  

Xinpei Liu

xl40@rice.edu

Lacrosse (Men's)

Connor Pasich

cwp4@rice.edu

Jon Towne

jmt8@rice.edu

Powderpuff

Grace Cullinan

Michelle Huang

Christina Shields

ricepowderpuff@gmail.com


 

Rugby (Men's)

Greg Flores

gaf2@rice.edu

Dev Nangrani

dev.nangrani@rice.edu

Rugby (Women's) Stella Keck srk2@rice.edu Anna Norris kec5@rice.edu

Sailing

Zelun Wang

zw15@rice.edu

Elena Busch

elb8@rice.edu

Soccer (Men's)

Jonathan Bright

jmb19@rice.edu

Luke Hoffman

 ljh2@rice.edu

Soccer (Women's)

Megh Gore

meg8@rice.edu     

Lianne Wagner 

 lrw3@rice.edu

Soccer (GSA)

Timothy Becker

tjb5@rice.edu 

 

 

Tennis

Courtney Hesse

Meera Namireddy

ceh5@rice.edu

mkn3@rice.edu

Greg Gaskey

greg.gaskey@rice.edu

Ultimate (Men's)

Austin Benavides

 aab15@rice.edu

James Bellah

jwb4@rice.edu

Ultimate (Women's)

Emma Wine

ekw2@rice.edu

Samanatha Paulsen

sam.paulsen@rice.edu

Volleyball (Men's)

James Carter

jamescarter@rice.edu

Nico Medellin

inm2@rice.edu

Volleyball (Women's)

Julie Ren

Avery Landrum

sr37@rice.edu

abl5@rice.edu

Kelly Chang

kc33@rice.edu 

Waterpolo (Men's)

Brian Gravesmill  

brian.d.gravesmill@rice.edu

 Alan Wang

atw4@rice.edu

Waterpolo (Women's)

Shannon McKearnan

 sbm6@rice.edu

 Haley Kurisky

hek6@rice.edu

Wrestling

Danyal Smani

das16@rice.edu